27.4.15

[45E038-2015] EugeneKha - Bells Of Disturbing Spring


Artist: EugeneKha
Album: Bells Of Disturbing Spring
Label: 45 Echoes Sounds
Catalog: 45E037-2015
Country Of Artist: Russia
Style: Ambient, Drone Ambient, Tape Recordings, Live Electronics
Total time: 33:06
Format: Lossless (FLAC); MP3 320 kbps, VBR MP3, Ogg Vorbis
Release date: 27 April 2015
Recorded: 1 March 2015
NOTE: Studio Live Performance 2015-03-01 With Novation Ultranova, Alesis Micron, Alesis MidiVerb And 4 Channel Tape Multitrack Yamaha MT-120.
Music By, Artwork – Evgenij V. Kharitonov, 2015
PDF Booklet



Direct Page
Bandcamp (Lossless)
Download MP3 (.ZIP)
Internet Archive (More Options: Ogg Vorbis, MP3)

Tracklist:

1. Bells Of Disturbing Spring [25:03]
2. Disturbing Awakening [08:03]

Artist Info

Real Name: Evgenij V. Kharitonov. Poet and Musician, Sound and visual artist. Was born in 1969 in Moscow. Has got philological education, the author of numerous literary publications and many books, works in journalism.
Curator of a festival of literary and art vanguard "Azor's Paw", musical festivals "Ours in Space" and 'Green Travel Fest', coordinator of a ambient label '45 Echoes Sounds'. He began "Musical career" in 1985 as a part of the disco theater "Columbus". In the 1980-1990th he played the guitar, sang and wrote songs in rock groups "The We", "The Russian storytellers", "Kharitonov's Fuck Orchestra", "Helter Skelter", etc. In the late nineties he was fond of experiments with electronic sounding — from sound poetry to electroacoustics – and sinthesizers music. Its albums released on many labels. Most of all he is known under music pseudonym EugeneKha. He is the participant and the composer of the Microbit project (Lo-bit an esthetics), Nameless Dancers (Nu-Jazz, Lounge), Spacebirds (Sci-Fi Synth-pop), Yoko Absorbing, I.N.KH.E., etc. In 2005-2011. Evgenij actively developed and popularized a musical esthetics of a lowbit (lobit, lo-bit, low bitrate), some sources call him "the father of the Russian lo-bit". He created music for movies and participated in numerous international projects. In the music he addressed to many directions, often mixing different styles, but big love feels to Ambient music.
In real life Evgenij V. Kharitonov — the curator of literary projects of the Russian state library for youth.

EugeneKha webs:

http://eugenekha.blogspot.com/
http://academia-f.blogspot.ru/
http://whiteartstudio.blogspot.com/
http://eugenekha.bandcamp.com/

Copyright [c] 2015, Released a Creative Commons License For Free Non-Commercial Use As Long As Certain Condition Are met

Personal Copyright:

2015 [c] Evgenij V. Kharitonov (EugeneKha)
2015 [c] 45 Echoes Sounds, publication, distribution